Hearing Schedule

Print

Hon'ble Chairman-Prof.(Dr.) Ram Shankar Katheria

DATE:- 13.08.2018

Sl. No.

Case no.

Authority

Name

Time

Last Date of hearing

1

UP/369/2017/APCR

DM, SSP GHAZIABAD

SH. RAKESH SINGH

11.15 AM

09.01.18

07.08.18

2

DELHI/93/2018/APCR

DM, DCP SOUTH WEST DISTT.

SH. UMESH ASHOK KADAM

11.30AM

FIRST HEARING

3

H-3/HR-3/2015/SSW-II

SECRETARY, SC/BC WELFARE DEPTT. SECRETARATE, GOVT. OF HARYANA

SH. HAWA SING RATHI

11.45AM

4

24/57/MISC./UP/2018/ESDW

DM, LUCKNOW, COMMISSIONER, NAGAR NIGAM LUCKNOW

SH. RAM BAHADUR & ORS.

12.00NOON

01.05.18

13.08.18

5

J-4/UP-19/2018/SSW-II

PRINCIPAL SECRETARY, JAIL ADMINISTRATION & SUDHAR DEPTT.

SH. JAGDISH PRASAD,

12.15PM

08.05.18

07.08.18

6

PUNJAB/4/2018/APCR

DM, SP HOSHIYARPUR

SH. MANDEEP SINGH

12.30PM

08.05.18

07.08.18

7

14/35/DELHI/2018/ESDW

DC, HOSHIARPUR, PUNJAB

SH. PRAKASH CHAND

12.30PM

22.05.18

13.08.18

8

M-22/HOME—7/2018/SSW-I

SECY., HOME, JT. SECY., MHA, DG, JT. SECY., DOPT, DG, BSF, LEGAL OFFICER,

SH. MALKIYAT SINGH

12.45PM

06.07.18

23.07.18

13.08.18

9

14/17/DELHI/2017/ESDW

CS, DELHI, SECY, M/O CIVIL AVIATION, CHAIRMAN, AAI

SH. ANIL LOHIA

01.00PM

15.09.17

03.10.17

10.10.17

27.02.17

07.11.17

01.05.18

07.08.18

10

14/44/UP/2018/ESDW

DM AGRA

SH. JITENDER KUMAR

01.30PM

08.05.18

07.08.18

11

HAR/171/2017/APCR

DM, SSP JIND

SH. SANTLAL

01.45PM

22.05.18

13.08.18

12

V-19/TELE-27/2017/SSW-I

SECRETARY, M/O ELECTRONICS& INFORMATION TECH. NEW DELHI

SH. VASANT AVAGHADE

02.00PM

16.01.18

27.02.18

14.03.18

29.05.18

13.08.18

13

M-12/HFW-10/2018/SSW-II

DIRECTOR, AIIMS, NEW DELHI

SH. MANOHAR ARYA

02.15PM

First Hearing

14

19/14/UP/2017/ESDW

CMD, BPCL

SH. VIJAY PAL

02.45PM

19.12.17

10.04.18

22.05.18

13.08.18

15

BIHAR/38/2018/APCR

DM, SSP KAIMUR BHABHUA

SH. JAI PRAKASH

03.00PM

First Hearing

16

S-68/I&B-14/2014/SSW-I

SECRETARY, M/O INFORMATION & Broadcasting, DIRECTOR GENERAL, (AIR) CEO (DOORDARSHAN) NEW DELHI

SH. S.M. SUDHAKAR

03.15PM

First Hearing

17

R-31/RLY-34/2018/SSW-I

DG, RPF RLY BOARD

SH. R. NARESH KUMAR

03.30PM

First Hearing

18

DELHI/266/2018/APCR

DM, DCP SOUTH DISTRICT

SMT. RAJBEERI

03.30PM

First Hearing

19

K-3/UP-40/2018/SSW-II

VICE CHANCELLOR, GAUTAM BUDH UNIVERSITY, UP

SH. K. RAGUPATHI

03.45PM

First Hearing

DATE:- 13.08.2018

Sl. No.

Case no.

Authority

Name

Time

Last Date of hearing

1

J-3/UP-17/2018/SSW-II

CEO, NOIDA

SH. JASVIR SINGH

11.00AM

08.05.18

07.08.18

2

UP/369/2017/APCR

DM, SSP GHAZIABAD

SH. RAKESH SINGH

11.15 AM

09.01.18

07.08.18

3

DELHI/93/2018/APCR

DM, DCP SOUTH WEST DISTT.

SH. UMESH ASHOK KADAM

11.30AM

FIRST HEARING

4

H-3/HR-3/2015/SSW-II

SECRETARY, SC/BC WELFARE DEPTT. SECRETARATE, GOVT. OF HARYANA

SH. HAWA SING RATHI

11.45AM

5

24/57/MISC./UP/2018/ESDW

DM, LUCKNOW, COMMISSIONER, NAGAR NIGAM LUCKNOW

SH. RAM BAHADUR & ORS.

12.00NOON

6

J-4/UP-19/2018/SSW-II

PRINCIPAL SECRETARY, JAIL ADMINISTRATION & SUDHAR DEPTT.

SH. JAGDISH PRASAD,

12.15PM

08.05.18

07.08.18

7

PUNJAB/4/2018/APCR

DM, SP HOSHIYARPUR

SH. MANDEEP SINGH

12.30PM

08.05.18

07.08.18

8

M-22/HOME—7/2018/SSW-I

SECY., HOME, JT. SECY., MHA, DG, JT. SECY., DOPT, DG, BSF, LEGAL OFFICER,

SH. MALKIYAT SINGH

12.45PM

9

14/17/DELHI/2017/ESDW

CS, DELHI, SECY, M/O CIVIL AVIATION, CHAIRMAN, AAI

SH. ANIL LOHIA

01.00PM

17.08.17

14.09.17

15.09.17

03.10.17

10.10.17

27.02.17

07.11.17

01.05.18

07.08.18

10

14/44/UP/2018/ESDW

DG, DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF DEFENCE ESTATES, DELHI CANTT., COMMANDANT, CENTRAL ORDINANCE DEPOT. (cod)

SH. JITENDER KUMAR

01.30PM

08.05.18

07.08.18

11

HAR/171/2017/APCR

DM, SSP JIND

SH. SANTLAL

01.45PM

22.05.18

13.08.18

12

V-19/TELE-27/2017/SSW-I

SECRETARY, M/O ELECTRONICS & INFORMATION TECH. NEW DELHI

SH. VASANT AVAGHADE

02.00PM

16.01.18

27.02.18

14.03.18

29.05.18

13

M-12/HFW-10/2018/SSW-II

DIRECTOR, AIIMS, NEW DELHI

SH. MANOHAR ARYA

02.15PM

14

14/35/DELHI/2018/ESDW

DC, HOSHIARPUR, PUNJAB

SH. PRAKASH CHAND

02.30PM

22.05.18

13.08.18

15

19/14/UP/2017/ESDW

CMD, BPCL

SH. VIJAY PAL

02.45PM

19.12.17

10.04.18

22.05.18

16

BIHAR/38/2018/APCR

DM, SSP KAIMUR BHABHUA

SH. JAI PRAKASH

03.00PM

First Hearing

17

S-68/I&B-14/2014/SSW-I

SECRETARY, M/O INFORMATION & Broadcasting, DIRECTOR GENERAL, (AIR) CEO (DOORDARSHAN) NEW DELHI

SH. S.M. SUDHAKAR

03.15PM

18

R-31/RLY-34/2018/SSW-I

DG, RPF RLY BOARD

SH. R. NARESH KUMAR

03.30PM

19

DELHI/266/2018/APCR

DM, DCP SOUTH DISTRICT

SMT. RAJBEERI

03.30PM

20

UP/341/2018/APCR

DM, SSP BEHRAICH

MS. SADHVI SAVITRI BAI FOOLE

03.30PM

21

K-3/UP-40/2018/SSW-II

VICE CHANCELLOR, GAUTAM BUDH UNIVERSITY, UP

SH. K. RAGUPATHI

03.45PM

DATE:- 06.08.2018

Sl. No.

Case no.

Authority

Name

Time

Last Date of hearing

1

A-47/RLY-58/2017/SSW-I

CHAIRMAN, RAILWAY BAORD, GM, CENTRAL RAILWAY

SH. AMIT KESHAVRAO FUTZELE

11.00AM

2

R-19/RLY-13/2017/SSW-I

CHAIRMAN, RAILWAY BOARD

SH. RAM AWATAR

11.00AM

First Hearing

3

24/68/MISC./UP/2018/ESDW

CHAIRMAN, RAILWAY BOARD

SH. RAJU

11.00AM

17.04.18

06.08.18

4

R-45/AGRI-5/2017/SSW-I

DG & SECY., DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT, ICAR

SH. RAJESH KUMAR

11.15 AM

28.11.18

06.08.18

5

UP/149/2018/APCR

DM, SP BANDA

SH. RAM PRASAD

11.45AM

24.04.18

06.08.18

6

WB/3/2016/APCR

DM, CP, ASANSOL, BURDWAN

SH. SHUDHDEV RAVIDAS

12.00NOON

13.02.18

24.04.18

06.08.18

7

HAR/58/2014/APCR

DC, SP KURUKSHETRA HARYANA

SH. RAMKUMAR

12.15PM

First Hearing

8

B-2/UP-11/2017/SSW-II

CHAIRMAN, UP STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

SH. BRAHAM SINGH

01.00PM

09.01.18

06.08.18

9

UP/150/2018/APCR

DM, SP AURIA

SMT. MADHU

01.15PM

24.04.18

06.08.18

10

UP/18/2018/APCR

DM,SSP AURIA

SH. GEETAM KUMAR

01.30PM

13.03.18

29.05.18

06.08.18

11

UP/457/2018/APCR

DM, SP BIJNOR

SH. DAYANAND

01.45PM

First Hearing

12

HAR/41/2012/APCR

HAR/33/2014/APCR

CHIEF SECRETARY, DGP GOVT. OF HARYANA, DC HISAR

SH. SATISH KAJLA

02.15PM

First Hearing

13

UP/185/2018/APCR

DM, SSP FAIJABAD

SH. DAYARAM VIMAL KORI

02.30PM

First Hearing

14

A-12/I&B-6/2016/SSW-I

DIRECTOR GENERAL, AIR, NEW DELHI

SH. AWADHESHWAR SAHAI

03.00PM

10.01.18

25.06.18

06.08.18

DATE:- 30.07.2018

Sl. No.

Case no.

Authority

Name

Time

Last Date of hearing

1

24/63/MISC./UP/2018/ESDW

DM, AGRA

SH. SURESH CHAND

11.00AM

2

UP/537/2017/APCR

DM, AGRA

SH. G.S. DHARMESH

11.00AM

26.12.17

08.05.18

24.07.18

3

UP/552/2017/APCR

DM, SSP AGRA

SH. JITENDER VERMA

11.30AM

26.12.17

03.04.18

24.07.18

4

DELHI/311/2017/APCR

DC REWARI, SP, GRP, AMBALA KANTT.

SH. CHETRAM SANJAY

11.45AM

First Hearing

5

S-57/INSURANCE-21/2016/SSW-II

CMD, ORIENTAL INSURANCE CO. LTD.,

SH. SUNHARI LAL

12.15NOON

First Hearing

6

Y-2/BANK-13/2018/SSW-II

CMD. SYNDICATE BANK

SH. YADRAM

12.30PM

First Hearing

7

16/155/DELHI/2017/ESDW

VC, IGNOU

SH. RUKMINI

01.15PM

First Hearing

8

M-15/UP-107/2016/SSW-II

CMD, UNION BANK OF INDIA

SH. MAHENDER SINGH

12.15PM

First Hearing

9

14/2/HR/2018/ESDW

DC SONIPAT

SH. BIJENDER

001.30PM

First Hearing

10

18/5/DELHI/2018/ESDW

CMD CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA

SH. MAHENDER SINGH

02.30PM

11

HAR/27/2018/APCR

IG REWARI, DC, SP PALWAL

SH. JOGINDER SINGH

03.00PM

15.05.18

30.07.18

12

HAR/111/2017/APCR

IG REWARI, DC, SP PALWAL

SH. BIJENDER

03.00PM

23.01.18

03.04.18

15.05.18

24.07.18

13

HAR/410/2016/APCR

IG REWARI, DC, SP PALWAL

SH. HORAM

03.00PM

15.05.18

24.07.18

14

HAR/87/2017/APCR

SP, DC PALWAL

SH. ROSHAN LAL

03.00PM

16.01.18

30.07.18

15

HAR/63/2017/APCR

IG REWARI, DC, SP REWARI

SMT. VIRMA AND NEETU

03.00PM

16

HAR/145/2018/APCR

DC, SP JIND

SMT. ANITA

03.00PM

17

R-29/UP/103/2016/SSW-II

PRINCIPAL SECRETARY, BASIC EDUCATION DEPTT.

SH. RAJESH KUMAR

03.30PM

First Hearing

DATE:- 02.07.2018

Sl. No.

Case no.

Authority

Name

Time

Last Date of hearing

1

24/120/Misc/Delhi/2018/ESDW

Secy. Social Wel. Govt of Chhattisgarh

DM, SSP Dist: Durg, Secy. Municipal Corp. Durg

SatishVaid

11.00AM

First Hearing

2

G-4/UP-37/2018/SSW-II

CHIEF SECRETARY, MAHILA KALYAN VIBHAG

GeetaRakesh

11.30AM

First Hearing

3

UP/417/2018/APCR

SSP, DM Muzzaffarnagar

ShJaipal Singh

11.45AM

First Hearing

4

14/103/HR/2018/ESDW

DC REWARI

ShNaresh Kumar

11.45AM

First Hearing

5

UP/409/2018/APCR

DM SP AGRA

KUMARI REKHA

12.00PM

First Hearing

6

R-4/UP-31/2018/SSW-II

PRINCIPAL SECRETARY, DIRECTOR,

DEPTT. OF HORTICULTURE & FOOD PROCESSING, LUCKNOW, UP

RISHIPAL SAILANI

12.30PM

7

M-5/UP-39/2018/SSW-II

PRINCIPAL SECRETARY, DIRECTOR,

DEPTT. OF HORTICULTURE & FOOD PROCESSING, LUCKNOW, UP

SH. MUNNA

12.30PM

8

K-3/UP-38/2018/SSW-II

SH. KUNWAR PAL SINGH

12.30PM

9

B-4/UP-40/2018/SSW-II

SH. BIGHARAM

12.30PM

10

A-28/PETROL-7/2017/SSW-I

SECRETARY, M/O PETROLEUM, CMD, ED, GAIL

MS ANJU

01.00PM

11

N-2/UP-6/2017/SSW-II

DM, KANPUR DEHAT

SH. NAND KISHORE

02.00PM

12

UP/145/2018/APCR

DM, SSP KANPUR DEHAT

SMT. KUNTI DEVI

02.00PM

13

UP/416/2018/APCR

DM, SP KANPUR DEHAT

SMT AANJANI DEVI

02.00AM

Hon'ble Vice-Chairman-Shri L. Murugan

DATE-16.08.2018

SI.NO.

Case no.

SECTION

PETITIONER

DEPARTMENT

Time

1.

File no-A-18/Commerce-6/2016/SSW-1

DIRECTOR SSW

Dr. Amit Kumar Badiya

Chennai

Matter- denial of promotion to the post of DGM

The Garadium general manager

ECGC

The Additional Director general

ECGC

The Chairman cum Managing Director

ECGC

The Secretary

Ministry of Commerce & INDUSTRIES

12:00Noon


DATE-07.08.2018

SI.NO.

Case no.

SECTION

PETITIONER

DEPARTMENT

Time

1.

File no- 13/13/Press Clipping/2017/ESDW

DIRECTOR ESDW

Newspaper Cutting in new india express

TN

Matter- steam boilers for twice the market rate

The Chief Secretary

TN

The Editor

Daily indian express news

11:30 AM

2.

File no-G-6/C&F-6/2017/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

G.Muthukumar,

Tamil Nadu

Matter- Appointment for the post of liaison officer and liaison representation

The Secretary

The Chairman-&-managing director

Madras Fertilizers Limited

12:00 Noon

3.

File no-K-10/C&F-9/2017/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

K.Jayasankar,

Tamil Nadu

Matter- Implementation of RDPC recommendation

The Secretary

The Chairman-&-managing director

Madras Fertilizers Limited

12:00 Noon

4.

File no-K-9/C&F-8/2017/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

K.Sathaiah,

Tamil Nadu

Matter- E1 position against SC vacancy

The Secretary

The Chairman-&-managing director

Madras Fertilizers Limited

12:00 Noon

5.

File no-S-25/C&F-5/2017/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

S.Sudulaimuthu Pandian,

Tamil Nadu

Matter- Regularization of E1 promotion from 1.2.2004

The Secretary

The Chairman-&-managing director

Madras Fertilizers Limited

12:00 Noon

6.

FILE No- G-5/C&F-4/2017/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

G. Muthukumar,

Tamil Nadu

Matter- postponed of proposed interview till finalization of reservation roster

The Secretary

The Chairman-&-managing director

Madras Fertilizers Limited

12:00 Noon

7.

File no- K-3/Delhi-67/2017/SSW-1

DIRECTOR SSW

Kishan Lal

Delhi

Matter- Harassment

The Director

Directorate Of Education

01:00 PM

8.

File no- R-3/Bank-10/2017/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

Rajindra Kumar

New Delhi

Matter- harassment

The Managing Director & CEO

PNB

The Principal Secretary

Welfare of SCs & BCs

The DY. Commissioner

Hoshiarpur

02:00 PM

9.

File no-MP/27/2017-APCR

SO(APCR)

Birender Singh

Madhya Pradesh

Matter- murder

The Additional Director General of police

Madhya Pradesh

02:15 PM

10.

File No- MP/16/2018-APCR

SO(APCR)

Sanjay Singh

MP

Matter- encroachment on land/property

The District Collector

Superintendent of Police

District Morena

MP

02:45 PM


DATE-08.08.2018

SI.NO.

Case no.

SECTION

PETITIONER

DEPARTMENT

Time

1.

File no-14/6/ Karnataka/2016/ESDW

DIRECTOR ESDW

Sh. Kendappa,

Karnataka,

Matter- Trees pass into property

The District Collector

District Bengaluru Rural

11:30 AM

2.

File no-D-19/MP-17/2015/SSW-1

DIRECTOR SSW

Shri Devendra Gohiya,

Madhya Pradesh

Matter- Restoration of services of Gohiya

The Principal Secretary

Department of Urban Development

12:00 Noon

3.

File no- R-7/MP-5/2018/SSW-1

DIRECTOR SSW

Ramrati

MP

Matter- discrimination in transfer

The Director General of police

MP

02:00 PM

4.

File no-Kerala/2/2017-APCR

SO(APCR)

Kummanam Rajasekharan

Kerala

Matter- death of SC young man

The Cheif Secretary

Director General of Police

Kerala

02:15 PM

5.

File no-Kerala/4/2017-APCR

SO(APCR)

Jagadamma

Kerala

Matter- Murder

The District Collector

Superintendent of Police

District Alappuzha

02:45 PM

6.

File No- MP/24/2018-APCR

SO(APCR)

Barelal Kori

MP

Matter- Murder

The District Collector

Superintendent of Police

District Chhatarpur

MP

03:00 PM

7.

File no-Karnataka/1/2017/APCR

SO(APCR)

Press item

Karnataka

Matter- dalit tied to a tree and beaten up.

The Deputy Commissioner

Superintendent of Police

District Vijayapur

03:00 PM

8.

File no-U-1/TN-3/2016/SSW-1

DIRECTOR SSW

U.Palaniappan

Tamil Nadu

Matter- Non implementation of reservation polict for SCs in promotion

The Principal Secretary

Highway & Minor Ports Department

03:10 PM

9.

File no-Karnataka/3/2017/APCR

SO(APCR)

C.N. Kumar

TN

Matter- Murder

The District Collector

Commissioner of Police

TN

03:15 PM

10.

File no-TN/4/2018-APCR

SO(APCR)

R. Prasanth

TN

Matter- kidnapping and abduction

Superintendent of Police

District Dharmapuri

03:30 PM

11.

File no-TN/3/2018-APCR

SO(APCR)

Selvarani

TN

Matter- harassment by the police

Superintendent of Police

District Perambalur

03:45 PM

12.

File no-Kerala/5/2018-APCR

SP(APCR)

The news Minute

Matter- Kerala groom abduction anad death. 2 DYFI men held for alleged murder

The Chief Secretary

Govt. of kerala

The Director General of police

Kerala police headquarter

04:00 PM

13.

File no-TN/8/2018-APCR

SO(APCR)

On the spot enquiry

TN

Matter- Murder of 3SCs at Dindigul

The District Collector

Superintendent of Police

District Dindigul

04:00 PM

DATE-30.07.2018

SI.NO.

Case no.

SECTION

PETITIONER

DEPARTMENT

Time

1.

File no- M-15/MP-3/2017/SSW-1

DIRECTOR SSW

Dr. Manish Rai

MP.

Matter- harassment and revocation of suspension non payment of salary, posting, promotion, GPF others

The Principal Secretary

ST & SC development Deppt.

02:00 PM

2.

File no-J-9/Commerce-5/2018/SSW-1

DIRECTOR SSW

Dr. Jitendra Verma

Delhi

Matter- discrimination in by denial of appointment

The Director

Indian institute of foriegn Trade

02:15 PM

3.

File no-S-8/HRD-4/2018-SSW-2

DIRECTOR

SSW

Suniata Pardeshi

MP

Matter- harassment

The Secretary

NCERT

02:30PM

4.

File no- TN/11/2018-APCR

SO(APCR)

N.Pannerselvam

TN

Matter- harassment

The District Magistrate

The SP

The Chief Education Officer

District Thirruppur

03:00 PM

DATE-31.07.2018

SI.NO.

Case no.

SECTION

PETITIONER

DEPARTMENT

Time

1.

File no-14/200/MP/2015-ESDW

DIRECTOR ESDW

Balram Varman

MADHYA PRADESH

MATTER-LAND MATTER

Secretary

Forest Department

District Collector

The District Forest Officer

District Gwalior

04:30 PM

DATE-03.08.2018

SI.NO.

Case no.

SECTION

PETITIONER

DEPARTMENT

Time

1.

File no-C-4/TN-7/2018/SSW-1

DIRECTOR SSW

C. Vijay Babu

TN

Matter- Fixation of seniority among group probationary deputy collector recruited against backlog SC/ST vacancies during year 2007-2008, 2009-2010 and 2010-2011

The Principal Secretary

Revenue and Disaster management

The Secretary

TNPSC

The Chairman

TNPSC

02:00 PM

Date : 23.07.2018

SI.NO.

Case no.

SECTION

PETITIONER

DEPARTMENT

Time

1.

File no- R-7/MP-5/2018/SSW-1

DIRECTOR SSW

Ramrati

MP

Matter- discrimination in transfer

The Director General of police

MP

02:00 PM

2.

File no-Kerala/2/2017-APCR

SO(APCR)

Kummanam Rajasekharan

Kerala

Matter- death of SC young man

The Cheif Secretary

Director General of Police

Kerala

02:15 PM

3.

File no-Kerala/4/2017-APCR

SO(APCR)

Jagadamma

Kerala

Matter- Murder

The District Collector

Superintendent of Police

District Alappuzha

02:45 PM

4.

File No- MP/24/2018-APCR

SO(APCR)

Barelal Kori

MP

Matter- Murder

The District Collector

Superintendent of Police

District Chhatarpur

MP

03:00 PM

5.

File no-Karnataka/1/2017/APCR

SO(APCR)

Press item

Karnataka

Matter- dalit tied to a tree and beaten up.

The Deputy Commissioner

Superintendent of Police

District Vijayapur

03:00 PM

6.

File no-U-1/TN-3/2016/SSW-1

DIRECTOR SSW

U.Palaniappan

Tamil Nadu

Matter- Non implementation of reservation polict for SCs in promotion

The Principal Secretary

Highway & Minor Ports Department

03:10 PM

7.

File no-Karnataka/3/2017/APCR

SO(APCR)

C.N. Kumar

TN

Matter- Murder

The District Collector

Commissioner of Police

TN

03:15 PM

8.

File no-TN/4/2018-APCR

SO(APCR)

R. Prasanth

TN

Matter- kidnapping and abduction

Superintendent of Police

District Dharmapuri

03:30 PM

9.

File no-TN/3/2018-APCR

SO(APCR)

Selvarani

TN

Matter- harassment by the police

Superintendent of Police

District Perambalur

03:45 PM

10.

File no-Kerala/5/2018-APCR

SP(APCR)

The news Minute

Matter- Kerala groom abduction anad death. 2 DYFI men held for alleged murder

The Chief Secretary

Govt. of kerala

The Director General of police

Kerala police headquarter

04:00 PM

11.

File no-TN/8/2018-APCR

SO(APCR)

On the spot enquiry

TN

Matter- Murder of 3SCs at Dindigul

The District Collector

Superintendent of Police

District Dindigul

04:00 PM

Date : 16.07.2018

SI.NO.

Case no.

SECTION

PETITIONER

DEPARTMENT

Time

1.

File No. -Delhi/344-A-/2017-APCR

SO(APCR)

Geeta Rani

New Delhi

Matter- Caste abuse

The DY. Commissioner of Police

02:30 PM

2.

File no-MP-17/2018/APCR

SO

APCR

Nirmala

MP

Matter- encroachment on land

The District Collector

The Superintendent of Police

District Indore

02:45 PM

3.

File no-R-9/S&T-1/2018/SSSW-1

DIRECTOR SSW

Ram Rajasekharan

New Delhi

Matter- service harassment

The Director General

Coucil of Scientific & Industrial Research

The Secretary

Dept. of science & technology

04:00 PM

Date : 10.07.2018

SI.NO.

Case no.

SECTION

PETITIONER

DEPARTMENT

Time

1.

File no- B-3/Atomic Energy-4/2017/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

Babu Ram

TN

Matter- promotion

The Secretary

Department of Atomic Energy

11:00 AM

2.

File no- S-29/Atomic Energy-9/2017/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

Sunil K. Kasle

Maharashtra

Matter- Harassment

The Secretary

Department of Atomic Energy

11:15 AM

3.

File no- L-1/Atomic Energy-2/2017/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

Laxmi narayan mehra

Rajisthan

Matter- harassment

The Secretary

Department of Atomic Energy

11:30 AM

4.

File no- V-1/Atomic Energy-1/2017/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

V. Raja

Kalpakkam

Matter- request to visit DAE & NPCIL installations located at kalpakkam

The Secretary

Department of Atomic Energy

11:45 AM

5.

File no- G-7/Atomic Energy-6/2017/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

G. Punithavathy

TN

Matter- wrong fixation of seniority

The Secretary

Department of Atomic Energy

12:00 Noon

6.

File no- MP/117/2016-APCR

SO APCR

Newspaper Cutting published in Times of India

MP

Matter- Harassment

The Additional Cheif Secretary

MP

12:10 PM

7.

File no-B-2/AE-3/2017/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

Bhagwan Jagan

Mumbai

Matter- request for absorption in BARC

The Secretary

Dept. of atomic research

12:15 PM

8.

File no-T-2/AE-2/2015/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

T.Kalaiyarasu

TN

Matter- promotion

The Director

Indira gandhi center for atomic research

12:30 PM

9.

File no-J-10/AE-5/2015/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

Joginder prasad faintmar

Delhi

Matter- dismissal from services

The Secretary

Dept. of atomic research

12:40 PM

10.

File no-S-3/AE-1/2015/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

Swadesh

West bengal

Matter- non adherence of reservation rule of the GOI in recruitment of employees under scientific category in the saha institute of nuclear physics

The Secretary

Dept. of atomic research

12:50 PM

11.

File no- V-3/AE-2/2016/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

Smt. Mithilesh

UP.

Matter- mental & financial harassment

The CMD

NPCL

01:00 PM

12.

File no- R-16/Atomic Energy-5/2016/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

Rajendra B. Bahot

Maharashtra

Matter- promotion

The Secretary

Department of Atomic Energy

02:10 PM

13.

File no- R-12/Atomic Energy-4/2016/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

Rajesh G. Nagdeve

MP

Matter- discrimination IN promotion

The Secretary

Department of Atomic Energy

02:20 PM

14.

File no- A-13/Atomic Energy-7/2017/ssw-2

DIRECTOR SSW

A.K. Sarkar

MP

Matter- Harassment

The Secretary

Department of Atomic Energy

02:30PM

15.

File no- Y-1/Atomic Energy-1/2018/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

Y. Thirupathi

Telangana

Matter- discrimination on the basis of caste

The Secretary

Department of Atomic Energy

02:45 PM

16.

File no- A-13/Atomic Energy-8/2016/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

A.M. Baskaran

TN

Matter- conversion from CPF to GPF for pensioner benefits

The Secretary

Dept. of atomic energy

The joint secretary(pension)

Dept. of pension & pensioner's welfare

03:00 PM

17.

File no- R-51/AE-4/2015/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

Ram Kishan

Rajisthan

Matter- disrcimination

The Secretary

Dept. of atomic energy

The Chairman and Chief executive

Heavy water board

3:15 PM

18.

File no-M-15/Atomic Energy-3/2016/ssw-2

Director SSW

Shri. Man Singh

Rajasthan

Matter- promotion increments and E.B. bar

Secretary

Department of Atomic Energy

03:30 PM

19.

File no- H-7/External Affairs-3/2016/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

Hemalata bhagirati

New delhi

Matter- Harassment

The Secretary

Ministry of external affairs

03:45 PM

20.

File no- N-8/External Affairs-1/2016/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

N.P. Singh Azad

delhi

Matter- irreparable damages caused by the MEA, through deliberate humilation and discriminatory treatment and shieldin the perpetrator

The Foreign Secretary

Ministry of external affairs

04:00 PM

21.

File no- M-1/Atomic Energy-1/2016/SSW-2

DIRECTOR SSW

Mahasen Gandle

Hyderabad

Matter- APAR grading for the period 1/4/2004 to 31/3/2015

The Secretary

Department of Atomic Energy

04:00 PM

22.

File no- H-8/Atomic Energy-10/2016/ssw-2

DIRECTOR SSW

H.M. Moon

Gujarat

Matter- provide tour guidelines & policy for SC/ST representatives

The CMD

NPCL

04:10PM

23.

File no- A-15/Atomic Energy-9/2016/ssw-2

DIRECTOR SSW

A.K. Sarkar

MP

Matter- Harassment

The Director

Raja Ramanna center for advanced technology

04:15PM

24.

File no- D-26/Atomic Energy-12/2016/ssw-2

DIRECTOR SSW

Dileep Kamble

Karnataka

Matter- discrimination

The CMD

NPCL

04:20PM

25.

File no- R-34/Atomic Energy-10/2016/ssw-2

DIRECTOR SSW

A.K. Sarkar

MP

Matter- Harassment

The Director

Raja Ramanna center for advanced technology

04:25PM

26.

File no-H-6/Post-14/2016/SSW-1

DIRECTOR SSW

Harshad Makwana

Gujarat

Matter- appointment to the post of PA/SA in department of post

The Secretary

Department of Post

04:30 PM

27.

File no - D-19/POST-6/2017/SSW-1

DIRECTOR SSW

Deshraj

UP

Matter- harassment removal of false allegation and grant of benefits of MACP from 2008

The Secretary

Department of Posts

The Chief post master general

UP circle

04:30PM

28.

File No- 16/64/Delhi/2018-ESDW

DIRECTOR ESDW

Vakul Saroa

Delhi

Matter- harassment

The Dean

Faculty of Medical Science

Vice Chancellor

DU

05:00 PM


Date : 03.07.2018

SI.NO.

Case no.

SECTION

PETITIONER

DEPARTMENT

Time

1.

File no-R-61/Commerce-12/2017/ssw-1

DIRECTOR SSW

Nagarathnamma R

Karnataka

Matter- caste based harassment by way of suspension, sexual harassment and illegal imposition of penalty of demotion to lower post.

The Secretary

Department of commerce

Ministry of commerce & industry

The Secretary

Coffee Board

11:00 AM

2.

File no-M-22/TN-7/2015/SSW-1

DIRECTOR SSW

M.Jothi

Chennai

Matter- promotion post of deputy collector

The Secretary

Revenue department

TN

11:30AM

3.

File no-B-11/Commerce-5/2016/ssw-1

DIRECTOR SSW

Bachan Singh

Delhi

Matter-Harassment on caste grounds and denial of promotion

Secretary,

Ministry of Commerce & Industry.

Chairman-cum-Managing Director

Chief Vigilance Officer

State Trading Corporation Ltd.

2:00 PM

Date : 02.07.2018

SI.NO.

Case no.

SECTION

PETITIONER

DEPARTMENT

Time

1.

File no- R-2/Bank-2/2018/ssw-2

DIRECTOR

SSW

Raghunath Prasad Bakoliya

Rajisthan

Matter- harassment on caste based

The CMD

Syndicate Bank

01:45PM

2.

File no- P-20/Tele-26/2016/SSW-1

DIRECTOR

SSW

Paramjit Singh

Punjab

Matter- illegal reversion order by DGM

The CMD

BSNL

02:00PM

3.

File no-S-8/HRD-4/2018-SSW-2

DIRECTOR

SSW

Suniata Pardeshi

MP

Matter- harassment

The Secretary

NCERT

02:00PM

Date : 26.06.2018

SI.NO.

Case no.

SECTION

PETITIONER

DEPARTMENT

Time

1.

File no- H-2/C&F-1/2018-SSW-2

DIRECTOR

SSW

H. Gunesekaran

Tamil nadu

Matter- non settlement of due monetry benefits

The Managing Director

TASMAC LIMITED

Chennai

11:00 AM

2.

File No- 14/215/TN/2016/ESDW

Director

ESDW

P. Kaliappan

Chennai

Matter- land matter

The District Collector

The Regional Divisional Officer

District Namakkal

TN

11:30 AM

3.

File no- S-13/A.E-2/2018/SSW-2

DIRECTOR

SSW

Saka Surya Rao

Telangana

Matter- Harassment

The Secretary

Department of Atomic Energy

11:45 AM

4.

File No- MP/16/2018-APCR

SO(APCR)

Sanjay Singh

MP

Matter- encroachment on land/property

The District Collector

Superintendent of Police

District Morena

MP

12:00 Noon

Date: 25.06.2018

SI.NO.

Case no.

SECTION

PETITIONER

DEPARTMENT

Time

1.

File no- D-11/Commerce-3/2018/ssw-1

Director SSW

Dhirender Kumar

Delhi

Matter- harassment & denial of Promotion

The Chairman

Agriculture & Processed food products exports development authority

03:00 PM

2.

File No- MP/24/2018-APCR

SO(APCR)

Barelal Kori

MP

Matter- Murder

The District Collector

Superintendent of Police

District Chhatarpur

MP

03:00 PM

3.

File no-S-24/Dopt-3/2017/SSW-1

DIRECTOR SSW

Sangeeta Rao

Delhi

Matter- Discrimination by initiation of disciplinary action and award of punishment

The Secretary

DOPT

The Secretary

M/O Defence

04:00 PM

Hon'ble Member-Shri Keshapagula Ramulu


Hon'ble Member-Dr. Yogendra Paswan



Hon'ble Member-DR.(Ms.) Swaraj Vidwaan

Sl No

File No.

With whom hearing fixed

Petitioner’s Name and Address

Date & Time

1

KL/15/O/F/8/2016

Principal Secretary, SC/ST Development Department and Director, SC Development Department

Shri. Elamad Gopi and Shri. G.Babu, Dr.Ambedkar Memorial Educational Trust, Elamad.PO, Ambalamukku, Kollam Dist,Pin-691 533

21.9.2017

10 AM

2

KL/15/O/SEP/21/2016

Principal Secretary, SC/ST Development Department and Director, SC Development Department

Shri.M.K. Sivan (Secretary), Babasahib Dr. B.R.Ambedkar Cultural Society, KP-XV/68, Sree Lekshmi Narayana Temple Road, Kumpalam.PO, Pin-682 506, Ernakulam Dist

21.9.2017

10 AM

3

KL/15/O/SEP/15/2016

Principal Secretary, SC/ST Development Department and Director, SC Development Department

Shri.N.C.Raju, Sambava Maha Sabha, G.R.Mandiram, Panthalthazham, Kiliyalloor.PO, Kollam-004

21.9.2017

10 AM

4

KL/15/O/SEP/17/2016

Principal Secretary, SC/ST Development Department and Director, SC Development Department

Shri. Thulaseedharan.K, SC/ST Employees Co-ordination Welfare Society, Gautham Nivas, Kattachira, Pallikkal.PO, Pin-690 503, Alappuzha.

21.9.2017

10 AM

Source: Official Website of NCSC Last Updated on 14 - 08 - 2018

Contents of this website is published and managed by NCSC, Government Of India.
For any queries regarding this website please contact Web Information Manager.