Contact us

Print

Postal Address

Nationl Commission For Scheduled Castes,

5th Floor, Lok Nayak Bhawan, Khan Market,

New Delhi-110003

Secretariat of the Commission

Sl.No. Name Designation Phone No.
1 Prof.(Dr.) Ram Shankar Katheria Chairman 24620435,24606802
2 Shri Sandeep Jain Addl. PS to Chairman 24620435,24606803
3 Vacant Addl. PS to Chairman 24620435,24606825
4 Dr. L. Murugan Vice Chairman 24654105,24606828
5 Shikha Gautam PA to Vice-Chairman 24654105,24606829
6 Shri Keshapagula Ramulu Member 24624801,24606826
7 Shri B. K. Bhola PS 24624801,24606827
8 Dr. Yogendra Paswan Member 24623266,24606833
9 Shri Vijay Kumar PS 24623266,24606832
10 Dr.(Ms.) Swaraj Vidwaan Member 24626061,24606836
11 Shri Mohan Lal PS 24626061,24606837
12 Shri Pritam Singh Secretary 24620308,24606804
13 Smt. Kiran Jolly PPS to Secretary 24620308,24606844
14 Smt. Smita Chaudhri Joint Secretary 24635722,24606805
15 Shri J. N. Meena PA to Joint Secretary 24635722,24606848
16 Shri C. S. Verma Director (SSW Division) 24624185
17 Shri Kaushal Kumar Director 24606818
18 Shri Ajit Kumar Sahu Deputy Secretary 24635424
19 Shri Santosh Kumar Dubey Under Secretary (ADMN) 24606845
20 Shri Biswajit Saha Under Secretary (ESDW) 24606851
21 Shri Mange Ram AD (OL) (Hindi Section) & CPIO 24625993
22 Vacant ALIO (Library) & CPIO 24622163
23 Shri P.G. Bhat SO (APCR) 24606812
24 Shri Austin Jose T. SO (Admn.) / (General Admn.) 24606842
25 Shri A. P. Gautam RO(APCR) 24606812
26 Vacant RO (SSW-I) 24606821
27 Shri P. S. Mehta RO (ESDW) 24606813
28 Shri D.K. Gupta Section Officer (SSW-II) 24606820
29 Shri Jashi Minz Assistant (Cash Section) 24606846
30 Sh. Narendar Negi/Sh. Abrar Ahmed Coordination Cell/IT Cell 24606839
31 I.F.C 24615014,24606824
32 Toll Free 1800118888
33 Reception, Gate No. 2 24697018

Toll Free No.1800118888 (for Headquarters atNew Delhi)

Online Complaint ( ncsccomplaints@gmail.com )

Fax Line
S.No. Office of Fax Numbers
1 Chairman 24632298
2 Vice Chairman 24690334
3 Secretary (Fax) 24694743
4 Joint Secretary (Fax) 24624731


Contact Details Of State Offices

Sl.No.

Address

Headquarters & Jurisdiction

Name & Designation of the Office-In-Charge

E-mail

1

2

3

4

1

Pragati Road,LakeChowmohani, Agartala-799001. (Tripura West)0381-2323140, 2315967

Agartala (Tripura)

Shri Sanjay Kumar Singh, Director

(Additional Charge),

Tel:0381-2223140, 2315967

dir.agt-ncsc@nic.in

2

2ndFloor, Mavlankar Haveli, Vasant Chowk, Lal Darwaja, Ahmedabad-380001. 079-25509762, 25510717

Ahmedabad (Gujarat, Rajasthan,Daman andDiu, Dadra & Nagar Haveli)

Shri O.A. Bedekar,

Director,

(Additional Charge)

Tel:079-25509762, 25510717

ncscabad@yahoo.in

3

3rdFloor, ‘D’Wing, CGO Complex, Kendriya Sadan, Koramangala, Bangalore-560034. 080-25537155, 25527767

Bangalore (Karnataka)

Shri Ajit Kumar Sahu

Deputy Secretary NCSC Hqrs.

and Additional Charge,

Tel:080-25537155, 25527767

ncscblr-ka@nic.in

4

6thFloor, Kendriya Sadan, Sector-9-A.., Chandigarh-160017. 0172-2742561, 2743784

Chandigarh(Haryana,Punjab,HP, J&K &Chandigarh)

Shri Raj Kumar Chhanena, Director-

Tel:0172-2742561, 2743784

ncsc_chd@yahoo.co.in

5

2ndFloor, Block-5, Shastri Bhawan, Chennai-600006. 044-28276430, 28312851

Chennai (Tamil Nadu and Pondicherry)Shri M. Madhiazhagn

Shri O.A. Bedekar,

Director,(Addl. Charge)

Tel:044-28276430, 28312851

ncsc_chennai@yahoo.co.in

6

24, Nilamani Phukan Path,Christian Basti, Dispur, Guwahati-781005. 0361-2347040, 2346885

Guwahati (Assam, Arunachal Pradesh, Nagaland, Meghalaya, Mizoram & Manipur)

Shri Sanjay Kumar Singh, Director (Addl. Charge)

Tel: 0361-2347040, 2346885

ncsc-guwahati@email.com

7

National Commission for Scheduled Castes,, Room No. 005, Ground Floor, CGO Towers, Kavadiguda, Hyderabad-500 080

040-23734907(Fax), 23754908

Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh, Madhya Peradesh, Chhattisgarh,Telangana)

Dr. G. Sunil Kumar Babu, Director

Tel:040-23734907 (Fax)23754908

ncsc.ap@nic.in

8

Mayukh Bhawan, (Ground Floor),Salt Lake City, Kolkata-700091. 033-23370977, 23213259

Kolkata (West Bengal,Orissa,Sikkim, Andaman and Nicobar Islands)

Shri Sanjay Kumar Singh, Director (Addl. Charge)

Tel:033-23370977, 23213259

sckolkata09@gmail.com

9

5thFloor, Kendriya Bhawan, Sector-H, Aliganj, Lucknow-226024. 0522-2330288,4073902 (Fax), 2323860

Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh and Uttrakhand)

Shri Tarun Khanna,

Assistant Director

Tel:0522-2330288 (Fax)2323860

khanna.tarun15@gmail.com

10

Karpuri Thakur Sadan,Kendriya karamchari Prishar, 5thfloor, F wing, Ashiana-Digha Road, Patna-800001 ,0612-2540285

Patna (Bihar & Jharkhand)

Shri Sanjay Kumar Singh, Director

Tel:0612-2540285

dirncsc-bih@nic.in

11

The Director,National Commission for Scheduled Castes,Kendriya Sadan, 1st Floor,Near Akurdi Rly. Station,Nigdi Pradhikaran, Sector – 26,Pune – 411 044

020-27658033, 27658973 (Fax)

Pune (Maharashtra,Goa, )

Shri O.A. Bedekar, Director

Tel:020-27658973(Fax)

dir.pune-ncsc@nic.in

12

TC-24/547(1),SasthaGardensResidency Road, Near Govt. Guest House, Thycaaud,Thiruvananthapuram-695014 0471-2327530

Thiruvananthapuram(Kerala & Lakshadweep)

Shri O.A. Bedekar,

Director,

(Additional Charge)

Tel:0471-2327530

ncsctvpm@nic.in

Toll Free: No.1800 1800 345 (for all State Offices of the NCSC

Contact Details Of State Offices

Sl.No.

Address

Headquarters & Jurisdiction

Name & Designation of the Office-In-Charge

E-mail

1

2

3

4

1

Pragati Road,LakeChowmohani, Agartala-799001. (Tripura West)0381-2323140, 2315967

Agartala (Tripura)

Shri Sanjay Kumar Singh, Director

(Additional Charge),

Tel:0381-2223140, 2315967

dir.agt-ncsc@nic.in

2

2ndFloor, Mavlankar Haveli, Vasant Chowk, Lal Darwaja, Ahmedabad-380001. 079-25509762, 25510717

Ahmedabad (Gujarat, Rajasthan,Daman andDiu, Dadra & Nagar Haveli)

Shri O.A. Bedekar,

Director,

(Additional Charge)

Tel:079-25509762, 25510717

ncscabad@yahoo.in

3

3rdFloor, ‘D’Wing, CGO Complex, Kendriya Sadan, Koramangala, Bangalore-560034. 080-25537155, 25527767

Bangalore (Karnataka)

Shri Ajit Kumar Sahu

Deputy Secretary NCSC Hqrs.

and Additional Charge,

Tel:080-25537155, 25527767

ncscblr-ka@nic.in

4

6thFloor, Kendriya Sadan, Sector-9-A.., Chandigarh-160017. 0172-2742561, 2743784

Chandigarh(Haryana,Punjab,HP, J&K &Chandigarh)

Shri Raj Kumar Chhanena, Director-

Tel:0172-2742561, 2743784

ncsc_chd@yahoo.co.in

5

2ndFloor, Block-5, Shastri Bhawan, Chennai-600006. 044-28276430, 28312851

Chennai (Tamil Nadu and Pondicherry)Shri M. Madhiazhagn

Shri O.A. Bedekar,

Director,(Addl. Charge)

Tel:044-28276430, 28312851

ncsc_chennai@yahoo.co.in

6

24, Nilamani Phukan Path,Christian Basti, Dispur, Guwahati-781005. 0361-2347040, 2346885

Guwahati (Assam, Arunachal Pradesh, Nagaland, Meghalaya, Mizoram & Manipur)

Shri Sanjay Kumar Singh, Director (Addl. Charge)

Tel: 0361-2347040, 2346885

ncsc-guwahati@email.com

7

Source: Official Website of NCSC Last Updated on 19 - 07 - 2019

Contents of this website is published and managed by NCSC, Government Of India.
For any queries regarding this website please contact Web Information Manager.